Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6276,604
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7116,034
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7076,032
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7426,054
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,9658,678
AzulArgentina 14,0548,733
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4727,129
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5277,785
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6296,605
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6836,638
AmberleyAustralia 10,1396,301
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0685,635
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1775,703
AimoresBrazil 13,7658,554
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2558,237
AltamiraBrazil 11,5887,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,6407,233
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8798,624
ApodiBrazil 12,6717,874
AracajuBrazil 13,2148,211
AracuaiBrazil 13,4678,368
AragarcasBrazil 12,7487,922
AraxaBrazil 13,4098,333
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,9758,063
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7971,738
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8241,755
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0241,258
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7924,220
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0922,543
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,7622,959
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,7062,924
AbecheChad 12,3307,662
AntofagastaChile 12,2697,624
AricaChile 11,8237,347
AltaiChina 6,8074,230
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6215,979
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5905,959
AraucaColombia 9,4885,896
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3405,183
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4685,262
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4475,249
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3346,422
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4466,491
AswanEgypt 11,0896,891
AsyutEgypt 10,7776,697
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,6884,778
AsmaraEritrea 11,9177,406
AssabEritrea 12,0597,493
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6037,832
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1865,708
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5584,696
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1919,440
AccraGhana 13,0658,119
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3035,781
AthensGreece 9,6345,986
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6636,005
AasiaatGreenland 5,1153,178
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8083,609
AputiteqGreenland 5,7453,570
AkureyriIceland 6,2463,882
AgraIndia 9,1975,715
AhmedabadIndia 9,8606,127
AkolaIndia 9,8726,134
AllahabadIndia 9,1735,700
AmritsarIndia 8,9185,542
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,0485,623
AbadanIran 10,0536,247
ArakIran 9,6175,976
AlbengaItaly 8,9465,559
AlgheroItaly 9,3255,795
AmendolaItaly 9,2575,753
AnconaItaly 9,0215,606
ArezzoItaly 9,0335,613
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,0158,087
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,0258,094
AbashiriJapan 3,9092,429
AburatsuJapan 5,6763,527
AikawaJapan 4,7272,938
AjiroJapan 4,9063,049
AkitaJapan 4,4822,785
AkuneJapan 5,7153,551
AomoriJapan 4,3582,708
AsahikawaJapan 4,0482,515
AsosanJapan 5,5903,474
AmmanJordan 10,1586,312
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7134,793
AinaziLatvia 7,4264,615
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8009,197
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7179,145
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2369,468
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5029,011
AtarMauritania 11,1186,909
AgalegaMauritius 13,9678,680
AcapulcoMexico 6,7814,214
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4003,977
AltaiMongolia 6,5294,057
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2023,854
AgadirMorocco 10,1606,314
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0324,991
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4737,130
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9696,816
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5736,570
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4746,508
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2807,009
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1936,956
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4736,508
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4586,499
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1395,058
AgadezNiger 11,9427,421
AsuncionParaguay 13,2328,223
ArequipaPeru 11,5647,186
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,4354,620
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4505,873
AradRomania 8,7375,429
AjanRussia 3,5812,225
AldanRussia 4,1712,592
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9474,938
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0983,789
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,6172,248
AnadyrRussia 1,517943
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5584,075
ArmavirRussia 8,6525,376
AstrakhanRussia 8,3695,201
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7204,797
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7895,462
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3895,834
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4745,887
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6105,972
Abu HamedSudan 11,5677,188
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2987,642
AqiqSudan 11,6147,217
ArbaatSudan 11,4667,125
AromaSudan 11,9197,406
AtbaraSudan 11,7577,306
Abu KamalSyria 9,7986,089
AleppoSyria 9,6786,014
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0605,630
AtakpameTogo 12,8758,000
AdanaTurkey 9,6225,979
AfyonTurkey 9,4935,899
AnkaraTurkey 9,3325,799
AntalyaTurkey 9,6986,026
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9585,566
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3964,596
AberporthUk 7,9114,916
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8884,902
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8245,483
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6055,347
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4756,509
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4816,513
ArtigasUruguay 13,7408,538
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,9733,711
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,5192,808
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8241,755
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4273,372
Ada, MnUsa 4,5012,797
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6453,508
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4073,982
Akron, OhUsa 5,8823,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6342,880
Albany, GaUsa 6,4504,008
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1803,840
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,9563,080
Albion, NeUsa 4,7882,976
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,7742,967
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2973,292
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,6452,887
Algona, IaUsa 4,9643,085
Alice, TxUsa 5,9023,668
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2563,887
Alliance, NeUsa 4,4842,786
Alma, MiUsa 5,5093,424
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4393,380
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3433,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,0703,151
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2853,906
Amite, LaUsa 6,1483,820
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 995618
Anderson, InUsa 5,6793,529
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2633,892
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6453,508
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,9641,220
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5764,086
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9994,349
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2553,887
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8623,021
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8711,784
Atchison, KsUsa 5,1503,200
Athens, GaUsa 6,3303,934
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2873,907
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4043,979
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,588987
Auburn, NeUsa 5,0623,145
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4624,015
Augusta, MtUsa 3,5712,219
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4053,358
Austin, TxUsa 5,7273,559
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2135,104
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1465,062
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3565,814
AdenYemen 12,0177,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -