Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9135,538
BustAfghanistan 9,3795,828
BatnaAlgeria 9,8486,120
BecharAlgeria 10,1966,336
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7286,045
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,3476,429
BiskraAlgeria 9,9476,181
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6986,648
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7889,811
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9639,920
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9539,913
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,44710,221
ByrdAntarctica 15,2829,497
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0708,743
BarilocheArgentina 13,7338,534
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,9628,676
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6616,625
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,0986,275
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7296,667
BrestBelarus 8,0675,013
BrusselsBelgium 8,1685,075
Belize CityBelize 7,4304,617
BeninBenin 13,0348,099
BohiconBenin 12,9388,040
BermudaBermuda 7,5784,709
BageBrazil 13,9708,681
BambuiBrazil 13,5078,394
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7578,549
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7437,919
BarcelosBrazil 10,7186,660
BarraBrazil 12,8687,996
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2227,595
BarreirasBrazil 12,8567,989
BelémBrazil 11,6517,240
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,6298,469
BelterraBrazil 11,3677,063
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6277,846
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9798,687
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0558,112
BrasiliaBrazil 13,0078,083
BrevesBrazil 11,5517,178
BurgasBulgaria 9,1085,660
BurundiBurundi 14,1458,790
BatouriCameroon 13,3758,311
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8913,661
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8331,761
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Banff, AbCanada 3,1121,934
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5733,463
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3243,930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3252,066
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3222,686
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8341,761
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7413,568
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0691,286
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1382,571
Broadview, SkCanada 3,9532,456
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8403,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3461,458
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6684,765
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3311,448
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0451,892
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,3878,319
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7167,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0838,751
BeijingChina 5,9433,693
BarranquillaColombia 8,8855,521
Benito SalasColombia 9,5735,949
BogotáColombia 9,4885,896
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4115,227
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4488,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8938,633
BaniDominican Republic 8,4975,280
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4565,254
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4975,280
BahariyaEgypt 10,6616,625
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5526,557
BiarritzFrance 8,9015,531
BordeauxFrance 8,7645,446
BrestFrance 8,3145,166
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0344,993
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0324,991
BitamGabon 13,6238,466
BanjulGambia 11,7497,301
BerlinGermany 8,0374,995
BrockenGermany 8,1015,034
BokeGuinea 12,0767,504
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,9507,426
BudapestHungary 8,5945,341
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6015,345
BangaloreIndia 10,5906,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,4676,504
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4445,868
BikanerIndia 9,3455,807
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5165,913
BabolsarIran 9,2555,751
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1256,292
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2665,758
Bandar LengehIran 10,2526,371
BirjandIran 9,4405,866
BushehrIran 10,1266,292
BaghdadIraq 9,8516,122
BasraIraq 10,0456,242
BelmulletIreland 7,5954,719
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7554,819
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3035,781
BergamoItaly 8,7765,454
BolognaItaly 8,9115,537
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6975,404
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4755,888
BrindisiItaly 9,3565,814
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,7397,916
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7177,902
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4464,627
BeirutLebanon 9,9666,193
BenghaziLibya 10,3056,404
BirzaiLithuania 7,6104,729
BitolaMacedonia 9,3065,783
BlantyreMalawi 15,3679,549
BvumbweMalawi 15,3899,563
BintuluMalaysia 9,3515,811
BamakoMali 12,1097,525
Bko-SMali 12,1217,532
BougounMali 12,2547,615
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,6586,623
BaitagMongolia 6,7894,219
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3473,944
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8203,617
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5963,478
BayandelgerMongolia 5,7203,554
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3243,930
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5793,467
BulganMongolia 5,9603,704
BhamawMyanmar 8,4215,233
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5367,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8146,720
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2155,105
BilmaNiger 11,7897,326
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2607,618
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5903,474
BergenNorway 7,1184,423
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1204,424
BjornoyaNorway 5,5913,474
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3953,974
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5914,095
BadinPakistan 9,8796,139
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1565,690
BalakotPakistan 8,7195,418
BarkhanPakistan 9,3225,793
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7575,442
BascoPhilippines 7,2294,492
BialystokPoland 7,9604,946
BejaPortugal 9,3775,827
BragancaPortugal 8,9925,588
BistritaRomania 8,6145,353
BucharestRomania 8,8975,529
BajkitRussia 5,3173,304
BarabinskRussia 6,5364,061
BarnaulRussia 6,5054,042
BerezovoRussia 6,1513,822
BiserRussia 6,8384,249
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5312,816
BogdarinRussia 5,0283,124
BogucanyRussia 5,5153,427
BomnakRussia 4,1882,603
BorRussia 5,5693,461
BorzjaRussia 5,1473,198
BratskRussia 5,4793,405
BelgradeSerbia 8,8915,525
BoSierra Leone 12,4957,764
BontheSierra Leone 12,5147,777
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5215,295
BerberaSomalia 12,2727,626
BusanSouth Korea 5,5403,442
BadajozSpain 9,3055,782
BarcelonaSpain 9,1895,710
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9885,586
BabanusaSudan 12,5527,800
BaselSwitzerland 8,5545,315
BernSwitzerland 8,6235,359
BangkokThailand 9,1775,703
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1575,690
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9525,563
BizerteTunisia 9,7106,034
BalikesirTurkey 9,4245,856
BursaTurkey 9,3505,810
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,8505,499
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5564,695
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6144,731
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6124,730
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9134,917
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0985,032
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1175,044
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9662,464
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,4663,396
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3033,917
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,8131,126
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,8111,126
Batesville, MsUsa 5,9103,672
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1303,809
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,8112,990
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1513,823
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3983,976
Beeville, TxUsa 5,8843,656
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,1603,207
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5782,223
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 622387
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1803,840
Bettles, AkUsa 1,430889
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,359845
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4283,373
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8652,402
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0983,789
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,1493,821
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8522,394
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2862,664
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2393,877
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5054,043
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7751,724
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4714,021
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3783,963
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7043,545
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5282,192
Booneville, MsUsa 5,9463,695
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2943,911
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3663,956
Bowler, WiUsa 5,1233,183
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,9173,677
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4503,387
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8213,617
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3463,943
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7633,581
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1813,841
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9073,671
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,2753,278
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,0743,774
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,1173,801
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,3253,309
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5402,821
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1073,795
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7993,604
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8833,656
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0233,743
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2223,866
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,3063,297
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0793,778
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3472,080
BajsunUzbekistan 8,6015,345
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5895,958
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3045,782
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9899,936
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0039,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -