Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,1445,682
ChlefAlgeria 9,7376,051
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7926,085
CeresArgentina 13,3558,299
ChamicalArgentina 13,1278,157
ChepesArgentina 13,1908,196
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,3078,890
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7208,526
CórdobaArgentina 13,3358,287
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,3448,292
CorrientesArgentina 13,3488,295
CairnsAustralia 9,3615,817
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0546,869
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8697,375
CedunaAustralia 11,4327,104
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2876,392
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9906,208
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8106,717
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,1975,715
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,3976,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4537,117
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9095,536
CharnocksBarbados 9,6355,988
CotonouBenin 13,0348,099
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8868,629
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0188,711
CabroboBrazil 12,8557,988
CaceresBrazil 12,4177,716
CaetiteBrazil 13,1758,187
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,9288,034
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0038,080
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,4618,365
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7748,560
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6507,861
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5458,417
CaparaoBrazil 13,8098,581
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1658,181
CaratingaBrazil 13,7278,530
CaravelasBrazil 13,7178,524
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1078,145
CarolinaBrazil 12,2607,619
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,6758,497
CataguasesBrazil 13,8368,598
CatalaoBrazil 13,2228,216
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4218,340
CaxiasBrazil 12,2767,628
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9738,683
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8047,957
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8178,586
ChapecoBrazil 13,7098,519
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1467,547
CipoBrazil 13,1448,168
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,2347,603
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5798,438
CordeiroBrazil 13,9138,646
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9918,073
CorumbaBrazil 12,6997,891
CoximBrazil 12,8217,967
CrateusBrazil 12,4607,743
CuiabaBrazil 12,4727,750
CuritibaBrazil 13,7768,560
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2111,995
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2031,990
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5641,593
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9833,096
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0363,129
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3221,443
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,1061,308
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1393,815
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5773,465
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1623,829
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4694,020
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4654,017
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5341,575
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2873,907
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9602,461
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0653,148
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8303,623
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9952,483
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6021,617
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5072,801
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2812,039
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3083,299
Comox, BcCanada 2,5991,615
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9911,859
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2552,644
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3212,064
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1801,976
ChicoChile 14,1358,784
ChillanChile 13,3068,268
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2628,241
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6247,845
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9808,687
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2178,213
ChangchunChina 5,0983,168
ChangduChina 7,8044,850
ChangshaChina 7,1244,427
ChengduChina 7,4474,628
ChongqingChina 7,4004,598
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2975,777
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8525,501
CamagueyCuba 7,7454,813
CasablancaCuba 7,3104,543
ChebCzech Republic 8,3015,158
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6784,771
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4025,221
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4185,231
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4375,243
CanarEcuador 9,8476,119
CairoEgypt 10,4336,483
CaenFrance 8,2925,152
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5745,328
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8296,729
CocobeachGabon 13,7278,530
CologneGermany 8,1715,078
ChiosGreece 9,5775,951
CorfuGreece 9,4695,884
ConakryGuinea 12,2617,619
CatacamasHonduras 7,8164,857
CholutecaHonduras 7,8814,898
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4456,491
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6475,373
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6475,373
ChahbaharIran 10,1656,316
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6684,765
ClonesIreland 7,6464,752
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6274,740
CorkIreland 7,8714,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8774,895
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4845,894
CameriItaly 8,7855,459
CampobassoItaly 9,2535,750
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4135,849
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5035,905
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4255,857
Cape MeleItaly 8,9565,565
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4255,857
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7096,033
CerviaItaly 8,9495,561
CiampinoItaly 9,2195,729
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9465,559
Cisa PassItaly 8,9105,537
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1915,711
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6915,400
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7966,087
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5415,929
ChibaJapan 4,7982,982
ChichibuJapan 4,8333,003
ChichijimaJapan 5,3753,340
ChoshiJapan 4,7402,945
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9096,157
ChilekaMalawi 15,3679,549
ChitedzeMalawi 15,2199,458
ChitipaMalawi 14,7649,175
ChihuahuaMexico 5,3403,318
ComitanMexico 7,3044,539
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,6454,130
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4223,369
ChoirMongolia 5,8953,663
CasablancaMorocco 9,8626,128
ChindeMozambique 15,6339,714
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5795,953
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2396,363
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4877,138
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2196,971
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9596,810
CondegaNicaragua 7,9254,924
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0726,259
ChejuNorth Korea 5,8263,620
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4003,356
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5163,428
ChhorPakistan 9,7516,060
ChitralPakistan 8,6435,371
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,4478,356
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0878,132
CajamarcaPeru 10,2966,398
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2496,369
ChiclayoPeru 10,1796,326
ChimbotePeru 10,4766,510
CuzcoPeru 11,2897,015
CzestochowaPoland 8,2265,112
CoimbraPortugal 9,1315,674
CalafatRomania 8,9735,576
CeahlauRomania 8,6185,355
ClujRomania 8,6605,382
ConstantaRomania 8,9095,536
CraiovaRomania 8,9335,551
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1422,574
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5163,428
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,1131,935
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,7461,085
Cape UelenRussia 1,277794
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,0252,501
CaraRussia 4,6312,878
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7044,166
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3991,491
ChitaRussia 5,2073,235
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1943,228
CokurdahRussia 2,9041,805
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2902,666
Cape TownSouth Africa 17,65210,969
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1573,205
CaceresSpain 9,2525,749
CadizSpain 9,5705,947
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3505,810
CordobaSpain 9,4575,877
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0466,864
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8975,529
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1845,707
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8155,478
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6525,376
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1855,708
ChumphonThailand 9,5575,939
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3795,828
CorumTurkey 9,2375,740
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,6485,374
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,7155,416
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0094,977
CernovcyUkraine 8,4715,264
ChernigovUkraine 8,0845,024
CarrascoUruguay 14,1378,785
ColoniaUruguay 13,9968,697
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8895,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,7213,555
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Camden, ScUsa 6,4694,020
Canton, NyUsa 5,9343,687
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,7782,969
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6934,159
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1653,831
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,4973,416
Casper, WyUsa 4,1912,604
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8741,786
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1833,842
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4253,992
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0253,123
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6304,120
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6204,114
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0753,775
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3723,960
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2833,904
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8603,020
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1253,806
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0453,756
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1563,825
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4794,026
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7592,958
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4212,747
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4363,378
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4222,126
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8423,630
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,3482,702
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8353,626
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8363,627
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8963,664
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,0493,138
Clark, SdUsa 4,5762,843
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,8473,633
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,8553,638
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8833,034
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8183,615
Clinton, IaUsa 5,2833,283
College Park, MdUsa 6,3033,917
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6012,859
Columbia, MoUsa 5,3883,348
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4664,018
Columbus, GaUsa 5,7433,569
Columbus, InUsa 5,7583,578
Columbus, KsUsa 5,3563,328
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8683,646
Conception, MoUsa 5,1243,184
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9923,102
Conway, ArUsa 5,7033,544
Conway, ScUsa 6,5914,096
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0923,785
Corning, ArUsa 5,6863,533
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1243,806
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,9523,699
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,6573,515
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0543,762
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0141,873
Covington, LaUsa 6,1573,826
Covington, TnUsa 5,7483,572
Crete, NeUsa 4,9243,060
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9462,452
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,3875,212
CimbajUzbekistan 8,3875,212
CaracasVenezuela 9,4175,852
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8396,114
CoroVenezuela 9,1585,691
ChipataZambia 15,1989,444
ChomaZambia 15,6689,736
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9169,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -