Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1476,927
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9316,171
DavisAntarctica 16,68510,368
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9376,175
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7116,035
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7677,312
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7696,692
DhakaBangladesh 8,8685,510
D’UccleBelgium 8,1685,075
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4988,388
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3477,673
DouradosBrazil 13,1478,170
DoualaCameroon 13,3968,324
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4043,980
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,0612,524
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,0031,244
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4994,039
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5152,806
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7723,587
Dryden, OnCanada 4,5702,840
DuianChina 7,2974,534
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1345,676
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2097,587
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2935,153
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4145,229
DabaaEgypt 10,3676,442
DakhlaEgypt 10,9726,818
DijonFrance 8,5645,322
DresdenGermany 8,1875,087
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1243,184
DebrecenHungary 8,5905,338
DalatangiIceland 6,3673,956
DaltonganjIndia 9,1825,706
DarbhangaIndia 8,8855,521
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2645,135
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2575,131
DumkaIndia 8,9895,586
DwarkaIndia 10,0966,274
DezfulIran 9,8476,119
DublinIreland 7,7444,812
DecimomannuItaly 9,4725,886
DobbiacoItaly 8,6715,388
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8437,981
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1396,300
DagorettiKenya 13,7688,556
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6284,740
DedzaMalawi 15,2399,470
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3323,935
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3243,308
DaweiMyanmar 9,2875,771
De BiltNetherlands 8,0324,991
De KooyNetherlands 7,9374,932
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9324,929
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7986,710
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2266,976
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5267,162
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2404,499
DalbandinPakistan 9,6475,995
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,0785,641
DirPakistan 8,7055,410
DroshPakistan 8,6725,389
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7194,797
DohaQatar 10,4946,521
DorohoiRomania 8,5125,289
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9403,070
DudinkaRussia 5,1003,169
DzardzanRussia 3,8292,379
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4316,482
DakarSenegal 11,5817,197
DaruSierra Leone 12,5217,781
DurbanSouth Africa 17,00710,568
DamazinSudan 12,3977,704
DongolaSudan 11,6527,241
DamascusSyria 9,9936,210
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9926,209
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7176,038
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5025,283
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2998,886
DjerbaTunisia 10,1236,291
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4385,865
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3964,596
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6934,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3565,192
DonetskUkraine 8,3745,204
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3666,441
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2413,878
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2613,891
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5713,462
Danville, IlUsa 5,5573,453
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5004,039
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1431,953
David City, NeUsa 4,8983,043
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8043,607
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2352,010
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4093,982
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,0182,497
Decatur, IlUsa 5,4963,415
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,6013,481
Delaware, OhUsa 5,8613,642
Delphine, InUsa 5,5413,444
Denton, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,5202,809
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0933,165
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0622,524
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,5842,848
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6673,522
Dickson, TnUsa 5,9053,669
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6352,259
Dixon, IlUsa 5,2833,283
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,9833,096
Dover, DeUsa 6,3573,950
Dover, TnUsa 5,8733,650
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5683,460
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,2103,238
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,8032,985
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,6523,512
Durham, NhUsa 6,3163,925
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6936,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -