Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3796,450
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1016,277
EsquelArgentina 13,8778,624
EzeizaArgentina 13,9788,686
East SaleAustralia 11,4157,094
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2027,583
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2027,582
EssendonAustralia 11,4677,125
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,8998,637
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,0048,702
EspinosaBrazil 13,2488,232
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4883,410
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1321,946
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1231,941
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1241,941
Edson, AbCanada 2,9451,830
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3381,453
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5432,202
Estevan, SkCanada 3,9972,484
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,1461,333
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7542,333
ErlianChina 5,9023,667
El CaranoColombia 9,2395,741
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7254,800
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3835,209
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5355,304
El ArishEgypt 10,2936,396
El TorEgypt 10,6106,593
ErfurtGermany 8,1935,092
EssenGermany 8,1235,048
EsfahanIran 9,7246,043
EilatIsrael 10,4426,489
EsashiJapan 4,3232,686
EldoretKenya 13,6078,455
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0933,786
EssaouiraMorocco 10,0336,235
EeldeNetherlands 7,9304,928
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2156,969
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,9444,937
EnuguNigeria 13,0998,140
EncarnacionParaguay 13,5178,399
EvoraPortugal 9,3175,790
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4892,790
EkimcanRussia 4,0472,515
Elat’MaRussia 7,5664,701
ElistaRussia 8,4505,251
ErbogacenRussia 4,8543,016
EssejRussia 4,6442,886
Ed DueimSudan 12,1917,576
El FasherSudan 12,3267,659
El GeneinaSudan 12,3627,682
El ObeidSudan 12,3167,654
El ShowakSudan 12,0827,508
En NahudSudan 12,3937,701
EdirneTurkey 9,2085,722
ErzincanTurkey 9,2545,750
ErzurumTurkey 9,1955,714
EskisehirTurkey 9,3785,828
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,1375,678
EntebbeUganda 13,7198,525
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5094,666
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5864,714
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,5023,419
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5124,047
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3773,963
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,1092,553
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,1523,201
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,0523,140
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1393,815
Elko, NvUsa 3,7492,329
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,0123,115
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0503,759
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,9232,438
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0633,768
Erie, PaUsa 5,8653,644
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,1383,193
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0471,894
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,4823,407
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2272,005
Eureka, SdUsa 4,3842,724
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,0232,500
Evansville, InUsa 5,7393,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -