Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5745,328
FarahAfghanistan 9,3815,830
FormosaArgentina 13,2758,249
ForrestAustralia 11,5957,205
FrancistownBotswana 16,14110,030
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,7937,950
FloraniaBrazil 12,7717,936
FlorestaBrazil 12,9078,021
FlorianoBrazil 12,4747,752
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,0068,703
FormosaBrazil 13,0218,092
FortalezaBrazil 12,4457,734
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,4498,358
FrancaBrazil 13,4658,368
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,7572,335
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0721,909
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1361,949
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4241,506
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3132,059
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4711,536
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9921,860
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5911,610
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8061,744
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3103,921
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3233,929
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9043,047
FayaChad 11,8747,378
FamagustaCyprus 9,8486,119
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6874,777
FarafraEgypt 10,8116,718
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0498,730
FichtelbergGermany 8,2635,135
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2775,143
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3335,800
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7453,570
FaranahGuinea 12,3067,647
FalconaraItaly 9,0215,606
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9915,587
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2655,757
FonniItaly 9,3905,835
FrontoneItaly 9,0305,611
FrosinoneItaly 9,2405,742
FukauraJapan 4,4232,749
FukueJapan 5,7473,571
FukuiJapan 5,0093,113
FukuokaJapan 5,5773,466
FukushimaJapan 4,6062,863
FukuyamaJapan 5,3253,309
FushikiJapan 4,8983,044
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8514,879
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5199,644
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8819,869
FunchalMadeira 9,7196,040
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3975,839
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8796,139
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0114,357
FaroPortugal 9,4835,893
FerganaRussia 8,2045,098
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3767,691
FalunSweden 7,1364,434
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0104,977
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7405,431
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,343835
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,9783,093
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,2353,253
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8923,040
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,5202,809
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2093,858
Farmington, MnUsa 4,8823,033
Farmington, MoUsa 5,5903,474
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,5042,799
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0873,161
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4973,416
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5074,044
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7434,190
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7194,176
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,1072,552
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7403,567
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4442,762
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5863,471
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,2463,260
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4462,763
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9643,085
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,5522,829
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0404,375
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,2783,280
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,5273,435
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6503,511
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,5553,452
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3493,945
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8983,665
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1143,799
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9613,704
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3803,964
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8172,372
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,5072,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -