Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,9735,576
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0155,602
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,1906,332
General PicoArgentina 13,7298,531
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8248,590
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0608,737
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,2536,993
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1587,555
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0446,863
GrazAustria 8,6515,376
GancaAzerbaijan 9,0035,594
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9735,576
GomelBelarus 7,9844,961
GrodnoBelarus 7,9014,910
GaranhunsBrazil 13,0528,110
GoianiaBrazil 13,0048,081
GoiasBrazil 12,8828,005
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6558,485
GrajauBrazil 12,1797,568
GuairaBrazil 13,3448,292
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4727,750
GuaratingaBrazil 13,6078,456
GarouaCameroon 12,8307,973
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6534,134
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,0782,534
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7221,692
Golden, BcCanada 3,0181,876
Goose, NfCanada 6,0193,741
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4373,378
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7361,700
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4814,027
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4374,000
GanzhouChina 7,1954,471
GuangzhouChina 7,5224,674
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3795,207
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7516,060
GonderEthiopia 12,2507,613
GourdonFrance 8,8015,469
GrenobleFrance 8,8025,470
GeisenheimGermany 8,2875,150
GorlitzGermany 8,1865,087
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6315,985
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5514,693
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2966,398
GoaIndia 10,5446,552
GuwahatiIndia 8,5785,330
GelaItaly 9,7506,059
GenoaItaly 8,9105,537
GhediItaly 8,8075,473
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3445,806
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3075,783
GrossetoItaly 9,1085,660
GrottaglieItaly 9,3725,824
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2695,760
GuidoniaItaly 9,1995,716
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,8657,995
GifuJapan 5,0263,123
GaoMali 11,9027,396
GuamMariana Islands 6,4544,011
GuadalajaraMexico 6,2063,856
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3053,918
GuaymasMexico 5,1023,171
GaluutMongolia 6,3063,918
GemertNetherlands 8,0975,031
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5966,584
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3366,423
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9976,834
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7386,673
GayaNiger 12,4447,733
GardermoenNorway 7,1714,456
GeiloNorway 7,1214,425
GdanskPoland 7,8294,865
GalatiRomania 8,7755,453
Gor’KijRussia 7,3954,595
GorznyjRussia 8,7445,433
GridinoRussia 6,4694,020
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5837,819
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,64710,345
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1305,673
GijonSpain 8,8235,483
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,5537,801
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1317,538
GoteborgSweden 7,4514,630
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4444,626
GothenburgSweden 7,4524,631
GunnarnSweden 6,6494,132
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6865,398
GabesTunisia 10,0866,267
GafsaTunisia 10,0176,225
GiresunTurkey 9,1425,681
GoztepeTurkey 9,2705,761
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9075,535
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,0965,652
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5104,666
GajvoronUkraine 8,4415,245
GeniceskUkraine 8,6245,359
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,1173,801
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,105687
Galva, IlUsa 5,3433,320
Galveston, TxUsa 5,9953,726
Geneva, NeUsa 4,8623,021
Genoa, NeUsa 4,8623,021
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,8332,382
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0753,775
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1253,806
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6602,275
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Goodland, KsUsa 4,7522,953
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Grafton, NdUsa 4,4362,756
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1143,799
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,8463,011
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3372,695
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,4873,410
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,2111,995
Gravette, ArUsa 5,4353,378
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,5812,225
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,2123,239
Greenfield, InUsa 5,6793,529
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,1173,801
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3603,952
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,9173,677
Greenville, MsUsa 5,9293,684
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7403,567
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9613,704
Greenville, TxUsa 5,5943,476
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3203,927
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3813,965
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,4123,363
Groton, CtUsa 6,4243,992
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,256780
GuanareVenezuela 9,3745,825
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4695,884
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6926,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -