Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,1925,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2986,399
HuamboAngola 15,2989,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4426,489
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8697,376
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8817,383
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8286,107
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7205,419
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,593990
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5794,088
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5624,078
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7953,601
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0213,741
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7093,547
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7701,721
Hope, BcCanada 2,8341,761
HaikouChina 8,0094,977
HailarChina 5,0483,137
HamiChina 6,9734,333
HetanChina 8,1555,068
HavanaCuba 7,3234,551
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5215,295
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5685,324
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3725,202
HelwanEgypt 10,4626,501
HurguadaEgypt 10,7256,665
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,8134,234
HelsinkiFinland 7,1704,456
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1524,444
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4025,221
HamburgGermany 7,8954,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8954,906
HannoverGermany 8,0234,985
HelgolandGermany 7,8224,861
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,5475,311
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9206,164
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2213,244
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9982,484
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,7852,352
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4404,002
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,1116,283
HaifaIsrael 10,0836,266
HaboroJapan 4,0492,516
HachijojimaJapan 5,0183,119
HachinoheJapan 4,3312,692
HagiJapan 5,4453,384
HakodateJapan 4,2862,664
HamadaJapan 5,3643,333
HamamatsuJapan 5,0183,118
HikoneJapan 5,0693,150
HimejiJapan 5,2043,234
HiradoJapan 5,6473,509
HirooJapan 4,0902,541
HiroshimaJapan 5,3793,342
HitaJapan 5,5643,457
HitoyoshiJapan 5,6653,520
HunLibya 10,6376,610
HomboriMali 11,9717,439
HomalinMyanmar 8,5005,282
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0785,641
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1096,903
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2446,987
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5957,205
HororataNew Zealand 11,2386,983
HyderabadPakistan 9,8266,106
HuanucoPeru 10,6886,641
HelPoland 7,8054,850
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,1822,599
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3163,925
HatangaRussia 4,4482,764
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9793,715
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2309,464
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5276,541
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5545,316
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,9774,957
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5173,428
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1063,173
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0486,865
HalaibSudan 11,2126,967
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9867,448
HudeibaSudan 11,7727,315
HaparandaSweden 6,5464,068
HarnosandSweden 6,9144,296
HamaSyria 9,8026,091
HassakahSyria 9,5765,951
Hua HinThailand 9,3205,791
HakkariTurkey 9,3975,839
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7944,843
HersonUkraine 8,6015,345
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3455,186
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,8473,634
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1803,840
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,6523,512
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2093,858
Hart, MiUsa 5,3753,340
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3093,920
Hartington, NeUsa 4,7892,976
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4594,014
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,4032,736
Hays, KsUsa 4,9493,075
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4762,160
Hebron, NeUsa 4,9363,068
Helena, MtUsa 3,5962,235
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9203,679
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3253,930
Hermit, CoUsa 4,5182,808
Hernando, MsUsa 5,8433,631
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3253,931
Highmore, SdUsa 4,5142,805
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3343,936
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,5743,463
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5853,471
Holly, CoUsa 4,8363,005
Homer, AkUsa 831517
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,5423,444
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,8353,626
Horton, KsUsa 5,1173,180
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,4032,736
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2013,853
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4263,371
Houma, LaUsa 6,2293,871
Houston, TexasUsa 5,9043,669
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0183,740
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,0593,765
Huron, SdUsa 4,6052,862
HanoiVietnam 8,1895,089
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0615,630
HarareZimbabwe 15,7069,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -