Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7296,667
In SalahAlgeria 10,7416,675
InnsbruckAustria 8,6085,349
IbiriteBrazil 13,6298,469
IguatuBrazil 12,6537,863
IlheusBrazil 13,4588,363
ImperatrizBrazil 12,0917,513
IndaialBrazil 13,9068,642
IpameriBrazil 13,1668,182
IraiBrazil 13,6768,498
IreceBrazil 12,9668,057
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1688,183
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1966,957
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4537,117
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5088,394
ItaperunaBrazil 13,8698,618
ItapevaBrazil 13,6738,496
ItirucuBrazil 13,2738,248
ItuacuBrazil 13,2338,223
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2108,209
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5641,593
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8142,992
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,0811,293
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9043,047
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3822,102
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0287,474
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,4676,505
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0069,325
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3465,186
IzobambaEcuador 9,6716,010
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3696,443
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7234,799
IoanninaGreece 9,4575,877
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1303,188
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6963,539
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,7396,052
IranshahrIran 9,9656,193
IstranaItaly 8,7875,460
IidaJapan 4,9493,076
IizukaJapan 5,5513,450
IrakoJapan 5,0673,149
IriomotejimaJapan 6,7664,205
IrozakiJapan 4,9583,081
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7504,194
IshinomakiJapan 4,5022,798
IwamizawaJapan 4,1232,562
IzuharaJapan 5,5953,477
IrbidJordan 10,0986,275
IfraneMorocco 9,9226,166
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6217,221
IlorinNigeria 12,8367,976
InchonNorth Korea 5,5033,419
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1943,228
IslamabadPakistan 8,8055,472
IquitosPeru 10,3166,410
IloiloPhilippines 8,0655,012
IasiRomania 8,5925,339
IcaRussia 2,5941,612
IlirnejRussia 2,0291,261
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,8752,408
IrkutskRussia 5,6543,514
Ivdel’Russia 6,5824,090
IbizaSpain 9,4465,870
IspartaTurkey 9,6035,967
IstanbulTurkey 9,2635,756
IzmirTurkey 9,5615,941
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4135,228
IzmailUkraine 8,7805,456
Imperial, NeUsa 4,6102,865
Independence, KsUsa 5,2933,289
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0693,771
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,6843,532
Indianola, IaUsa 5,1113,176
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6142,867
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8284,243
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,0453,135
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,1103,176
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0513,760
IsokaZambia 14,8249,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -