Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8225,482
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8405,493
JuninArgentina 13,8088,581
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,5358,411
JacobinaBrazil 13,0398,102
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,5907,823
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9748,062
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,2908,258
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8288,593
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2502,020
JiuquanChina 6,9764,335
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3715,202
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4015,221
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3975,218
JoensuuFinland 6,8654,266
JokioinenFinland 7,1034,414
JyvskylFinland 6,9184,299
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1293,187
JulianehbGreenland 5,9803,716
JagdalpurIndia 9,7636,067
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6006,587
JerusalemIsrael 10,1846,328
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1045,036
JosNigeria 12,7387,915
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8403,629
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8393,628
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,5345,924
JhelumPakistan 8,8445,496
JiwaniPakistan 10,1406,301
JuliacaPeru 11,5757,193
JakutskRussia 3,8002,361
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4385,244
JenisejskRussia 5,7303,561
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,8092,367
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,8162,371
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2259,461
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2156,969
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6507,240
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,66510,356
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5525,936
JubaSudan 13,2078,207
JokkmokkSweden 6,4704,020
JönköpingSweden 7,4494,629
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4524,631
JendoubaTunisia 9,7886,083
JerbaTunisia 10,0926,271
JerseyUk 8,2645,135
JaltaUkraine 8,8175,479
Jackson, MsUsa 6,0433,755
Jackson, TnUsa 5,8533,637
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7204,176
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4353,377
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7361,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -