Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8815,519
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3245,794
KhostAfghanistan 8,9695,573
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6845,396
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8059,821
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9517,426
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6875,398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9975,591
KandiBenin 12,5187,779
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8311,759
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,1893,224
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,1873,223
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9361,824
Kenora, OnCanada 4,4782,782
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9053,669
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,9511,213
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7911,734
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2913,288
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9343,687
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1135,042
KashiChina 8,1135,041
KunmingChina 8,0284,989
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3628,925
KhargaEgypt 10,9576,809
KosseirEgypt 10,8276,728
KajaaniFinland 6,6994,163
KuopioFinland 6,8524,258
KuusamoFinland 6,5054,042
KarlsruheGermany 8,3995,219
KasselGermany 8,1515,065
KonstanzGermany 8,5505,313
KumasiGhana 12,9128,024
KalamataGreece 9,7466,056
KerkiraGreece 9,4695,884
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8286,107
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3073,298
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7033,544
KankanGuinea 12,3137,651
KindiaGuinea 12,2367,603
KissidougouGuinea 12,3927,701
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8502,393
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5584,697
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5594,697
KeszthelyHungary 8,6795,393
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4414,002
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,0905,649
KotaIndia 9,5005,903
KozhikodeIndia 10,8536,744
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9286,169
KermanIran 9,7896,083
KermanshahIran 9,6596,002
Khoram AbadIran 9,7266,044
KilkennyIreland 7,8174,857
KingstonJamaica 8,1245,048
KagoshimaJapan 5,7323,562
KanazawaJapan 4,9413,070
KaruizawaJapan 4,8383,006
KatsuuraJapan 4,8212,996
KawaguchikoJapan 4,8913,039
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9552,458
KobeJapan 5,1803,219
KochiJapan 5,3773,342
KofuJapan 4,8913,040
KumagayaJapan 4,8012,983
KumamotoJapan 5,6193,492
KumejimaJapan 6,4103,983
KureJapan 5,3873,347
KushiroJapan 3,9742,470
KutchanJapan 4,2092,616
KyotoJapan 5,1223,183
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9714,332
KitaleKenya 13,5588,425
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1836,328
KufraLibya 11,1666,938
KaunasLithuania 7,7604,822
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6754,769
KybartaiLithuania 7,7924,842
KarongaMalawi 14,7779,182
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7616,065
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9105,537
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0866,267
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7866,081
KuantanMalaysia 9,9206,164
KuchingMalaysia 9,6796,014
KayesMali 11,8167,342
KeniebaMali 11,9917,451
KidalMali 11,6907,264
KitaMali 12,0217,470
KoutiaMali 12,2047,584
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,7843,594
KisinevMoldova 8,5965,342
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2253,247
KhatgalMongolia 6,0043,731
KhovdMongolia 6,6204,114
KhujirtMongolia 6,1523,823
KhutagMongolia 5,9583,703
KenitraMorocco 9,8066,094
KalewaMyanmar 8,6885,399
KathaMyanmar 8,4815,270
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6445,993
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0795,642
KengtungMyanmar 8,5465,311
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3525,190
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,82710,456
KathmanduNepal 8,7705,450
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9855,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5936,583
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9086,778
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7286,666
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5586,561
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7806,699
KanoNigeria 12,4927,763
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3393,318
KarasjokNorway 6,1373,813
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9354,310
KristiansandNorway 7,3824,587
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8334,246
KhasabOman 10,2346,359
KarachiPakistan 9,9486,182
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9316,171
KhanpurPakistan 9,4015,842
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6596,002
KororPalau 7,6364,745
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4005,220
KlodzkoPoland 8,2695,138
KoszalinPoland 7,8494,878
KrakowPoland 8,3065,161
KalakanRussia 4,8182,994
KaliningradRussia 7,7884,840
KamenskoeRussia 1,9391,205
KandalaksaRussia 6,3513,946
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0803,778
KazanRussia 7,3444,564
KemRussia 6,5734,085
KerchRussia 8,6855,397
KhabarovskRussia 4,1872,602
KirenskRussia 5,0793,156
KirovRussia 7,0314,369
KljuciRussia 2,2571,403
KolpasevRussia 6,1033,792
KorfRussia 1,9201,193
KostromaRussia 7,2824,525
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3232,065
KotlasRussia 6,8134,234
KrasnodarRussia 8,6815,395
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4694,641
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,0534,383
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8973,664
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7022,922
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,5724,705
KurganRussia 6,9584,324
KurskRussia 7,9944,967
KyraRussia 5,4553,390
KigaliRwanda 13,9838,689
KoldaSenegal 11,8657,373
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3287,661
KosiceSlovakia 8,4565,255
KimberleySouth Africa 17,01810,575
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0973,167
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9636,813
KadugliSudan 12,5637,807
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6997,270
KassalaSudan 11,9547,428
KhartoumSudan 12,0127,464
KostiSudan 12,2777,629
KalmarSweden 7,5784,709
KaresuandoSweden 6,2613,891
KarlstadSweden 7,2624,513
KristianstadSweden 7,6434,750
KamishliSyria 9,5075,908
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2135,725
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2115,724
Khon KaenThailand 8,7915,463
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2145,726
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9705,574
KairouanTunisia 9,8886,144
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5285,921
KarsTurkey 9,0915,649
KastamonuTurkey 9,1645,695
KayseriTurkey 9,4285,859
KonyaTurkey 9,5545,937
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4755,267
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,0795,642
KinlossUk 7,3284,554
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1915,090
KievUkraine 8,2085,101
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4755,267
KirovogradUkraine 8,3995,219
KlepininoUkraine 8,6895,399
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3885,212
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1625,072
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4405,245
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5283,435
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3502,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,1943,228
Keene, NhUsa 6,2613,890
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7233,556
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8493,014
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2274,491
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4842,786
King Salmon, AkUsa 534332
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,2453,259
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5684,081
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2702,032
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1363,813
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 688427
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,299807
KabompoZambia 15,3519,539
KabweZambia 15,3829,559
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,3769,555
KafirondaZambia 15,1859,436
KaomaZambia 15,4769,617
KasamaZambia 14,8689,239
KasempaZambia 15,3239,522
KawambwaZambia 14,8619,235
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6219,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -