Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0495,623
LuandaAngola 14,8499,227
LuenaAngola 15,1829,434
La PlataArgentina 14,0308,718
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4537,738
La RiojaArgentina 13,0108,085
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6238,466
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3868,940
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9968,076
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7537,304
LavertonAustralia 11,4857,137
LearmonthAustralia 11,6057,212
LongreachAustralia 10,0816,265
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0806,264
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,3106,407
Low HeadAustralia 11,7207,283
LinzAustria 8,5105,288
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0854,403
LerwickUk 7,0864,404
La PazBolivia 11,7947,329
LavrasBrazil 13,6788,500
LencoisBrazil 13,1138,148
LinharesBrazil 13,8198,587
LondrinaBrazil 13,4788,375
LomBulgaria 8,9905,587
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,5432,201
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1583,205
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,8761,787
Langara, BcCanada 1,8931,176
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6952,918
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3632,090
London, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3602,710
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,7032,301
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7831,729
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2626,377
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7887,946
LanzhouChina 6,9874,342
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2765,143
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7066,032
LimonCosta Rica 8,4465,249
LarnacaCyprus 9,8796,139
LimassolCyprus 9,9086,157
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0939,379
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6409,097
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6174,733
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5685,324
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4035,222
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5235,297
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3145,166
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5835,955
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9666,193
LuxorEgypt 10,9036,775
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,6734,768
Laucala BayFiji 8,3495,188
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0534,383
Le MansFrance 8,4375,243
LilleFrance 8,1815,084
LyonFrance 8,7335,427
LambarnGabon 13,9238,652
LastourvilleGabon 13,9568,672
LibrevilleGabon 13,7868,567
LeipzigGermany 8,1535,066
LindenbergGermany 8,0685,014
LamiaGreece 9,5405,928
LarissaGreece 9,4595,878
LemnosGreece 9,4165,851
LimnosGreece 9,4125,848
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2185,728
LabeGuinea 12,1207,531
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 3,7032,301
La CeibaHonduras 7,6824,774
La MesaHonduras 7,6404,748
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5505,313
LudhianaIndia 8,9425,557
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9206,164
LatinaItaly 9,2495,748
LatronicoItaly 9,4195,853
LecceItaly 9,4025,843
LodwarKenya 13,3158,274
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5225,296
LiepajaLatvia 7,5934,718
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6854,776
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3155,167
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2545,750
LabuanMalaysia 9,0195,604
LuqaMalta 9,8876,144
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4035,843
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,4743,402
LashioMyanmar 8,5105,288
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2276,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4077,088
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3197,033
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8596,748
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9296,791
LagosNigeria 13,0258,094
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,0584,386
LillehammerNorway 7,0714,394
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,9515,562
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9548,050
LimaPeru 10,8266,728
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7694,828
LisbonPortugal 9,2745,763
LeninbadRussia 8,3015,159
LevsiRussia 6,5454,067
LungiSierra Leone 12,3767,691
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7535,439
LanzaroteSpain 10,2066,342
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9995,592
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7165,416
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7345,428
LatakiaSyria 9,7736,073
LampangThailand 8,8275,485
LoeiThailand 8,7665,448
Lop BuriThailand 9,0755,640
LomeTogo 13,0328,098
LeemingUk 7,7194,797
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0854,403
London, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
London-GatwickUk 8,0745,017
LynehamUk 8,0174,982
L’VovUkraine 8,3215,171
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4925,277
LozovajaUkraine 8,3055,161
LubnyUkraine 8,2265,112
LuckUkraine 8,2155,105
LuganskUkraine 8,2965,155
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,0693,150
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2973,292
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0993,790
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,0263,745
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6804,151
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0483,758
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9682,466
Lamar, MoUsa 5,3403,319
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,6333,501
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1763,217
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0542,519
Langdon, NdUsa 4,3112,679
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3552,706
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,8493,635
Larned, KsUsa 5,0253,123
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7722,966
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,1532,581
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2983,914
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,2003,232
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3163,925
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,8403,008
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4033,357
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,2633,271
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,6832,910
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,8603,642
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2433,879
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,0163,738
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1903,847
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2922,046
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2903,909
Lexington, MoUsa 5,2633,271
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2523,885
Libby, MtUsa 3,2642,028
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,9513,077
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2393,877
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,5072,801
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,7103,549
Llano, TxUsa 5,5873,472
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,5472,826
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1552,582
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1292,566
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1302,566
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,7862,974
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4854,030
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8393,628
Louisville, MsUsa 6,0543,762
Loup City, NeUsa 4,7812,971
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0023,729
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1913,226
Luling, TxUsa 5,7833,593
Lusk, WyUsa 4,3292,690
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3033,917
LivingstoneZambia 15,7959,815
LundaziZambia 15,0469,350
LusakaZambia 15,4889,625
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,4789,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -