Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,9225,544
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,7505,437
MilianaAlgeria 9,7406,053
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,5459,660
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9429,285
Malarg EArgentina 13,3608,302
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8818,626
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,2878,878
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5798,438
MendozaArgentina 13,1848,193
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1848,192
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,6578,487
Mackay MoAustralia 9,6265,981
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6897,885
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1766,945
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7387,294
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4637,123
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,4717,128
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2436,987
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6427,234
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0426,240
MuharraqBahrain 10,4166,472
MinskBelarus 7,8444,874
MogilevBelarus 7,8214,860
MaunBotswana 16,0659,983
MacapaBrazil 11,3577,057
MacauBrazil 12,6857,883
MaceioBrazil 13,1738,186
MachadoBrazil 13,6598,488
ManausBrazil 11,0976,896
MarabaBrazil 11,9747,441
MaringaBrazil 13,4328,347
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3617,060
Monte AzulBrazil 13,2628,241
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0378,101
MonteiroBrazil 12,9258,032
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,3438,291
Morada NovaBrazil 12,5837,819
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9978,077
MamfeCameroon 13,2018,203
MarouaCameroon 12,7107,898
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9892,479
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7773,590
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,5412,200
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7641,096
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2371,390
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4742,159
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6761,663
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4003,977
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0163,738
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9813,717
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9673,708
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,7742,345
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1583,205
Morden, MbCanada 4,2952,669
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6933,538
MoundouChad 12,9248,031
MatecanaColombia 9,3775,827
MoroniComoros 14,6779,120
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3515,189
MarstalDenmark 7,7624,824
Melville HallDominica 9,2995,778
MichesDominican Republic 8,5125,290
MocaDominican Republic 8,3865,211
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3435,184
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2705,139
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4825,271
MilagroEcuador 9,7656,068
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3476,430
MinyaEgypt 10,6666,628
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,4138,335
MassawaEritrea 11,8687,375
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7924,220
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1904,468
MarseilleFrance 8,9885,585
MontpellierFrance 8,9595,567
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,8406,736
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1015,655
MakokouGabon 13,8018,576
MayumbaGabon 14,2268,840
MitzicGabon 13,7688,556
MkamboGabon 13,7578,548
MoandaGabon 14,0338,720
MouilaGabon 14,0588,736
MagdeburgGermany 8,0705,015
MunichGermany 8,4905,276
MünsterGermany 8,0655,012
MethoniGreece 9,7736,073
MilosGreece 9,7726,072
MitiliniGreece 9,4965,901
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4925,899
MacentaGuinea 12,5057,771
MamouGuinea 12,2287,598
Midway IslandHawaii 3,2232,003
MiskolcHungary 8,5255,297
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,7456,677
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8975,529
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2606,376
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0866,268
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,7675,448
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,4355,242
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2256,354
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8075,473
MashhadIran 9,0765,640
Malin HeadIreland 7,5194,672
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1065,659
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3825,830
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6285,983
MilanItaly 8,7985,467
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7745,452
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1485,685
ManIvory Coast 12,6877,884
MaebashiJapan 4,8012,984
MaizuruJapan 5,1143,178
MakurazakiJapan 5,7723,587
MatsueJapan 5,2563,266
MatsumotoJapan 4,8833,034
MatsuyamaJapan 5,4033,357
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,1723,835
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,9213,058
MishimaJapan 4,9113,052
MitoJapan 4,7142,929
MiyakejimaJapan 4,9543,079
MiyakoJapan 4,3682,715
MiyakojimaJapan 6,6384,125
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6843,532
MiyazakiJapan 5,6463,508
MombetsuJapan 3,9462,452
MoriokaJapan 4,4152,744
MuroranJapan 4,2372,633
MurotomisakiJapan 5,3633,333
MutsuJapan 4,2962,669
Ma’AnJordan 10,3606,438
MafraqJordan 10,1116,283
MombasaKenya 13,9828,688
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2807,009
MaseruLesotho 17,02410,579
MonroviaLiberia 12,7217,905
MisratahLibya 10,2816,389
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9669,300
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3059,511
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4369,592
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5229,646
MakhangaMalawi 15,4519,602
MangochiMalawi 15,2259,461
MwmosaMalawi 15,3939,565
MzimbaMalawi 14,9939,317
MzuzuMalawi 14,9369,281
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1196,288
MersingMalaysia 10,0036,216
MiriMalaysia 9,1875,709
MaleMaldives 11,6587,245
MenakaMali 11,9867,448
MoptiMali 12,0067,461
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8213,618
MazatlanMexico 5,7913,599
MeridaMexico 7,0424,376
Mexico CityMexico 6,5784,088
MonterreyMexico 5,9573,702
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,4273,994
MaantyMongolia 5,8693,647
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0553,762
MatadMongolia 5,4283,373
MurenMongolia 6,0673,770
MarrakechMorocco 10,0646,254
MeknesMorocco 9,8746,136
MideltMorocco 10,0206,226
MaputoMozambique 16,53010,272
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1109,389
MandalayMyanmar 8,6945,402
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8155,478
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4165,851
MindatMyanmar 8,8755,515
MonywaMyanmar 8,7405,431
MyeikMyanmar 9,4165,851
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3105,164
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1695,076
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7596,686
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6176,598
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6636,626
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0526,868
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2256,975
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0374,994
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0715,016
MagariaNiger 12,3917,700
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3897,699
MaradiNiger 12,3207,656
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5497,798
MakurdiNigeria 12,9708,060
MinnaNigeria 12,7387,916
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7303,560
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4974,037
MajisOman 10,4006,463
MasirahOman 10,7066,653
Muscat  Oman 10,4286,480
MultanPakistan 9,2145,726
MurreePakistan 8,7635,446
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,2045,098
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7607,929
MoyobambaPeru 10,2906,394
MactanPhilippines 8,0104,977
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,8144,856
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9275,547
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8778,623
MagadanRussia 2,7701,721
MahackalaRussia 8,7295,424
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5683,460
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5673,459
MarkovoRussia 1,8081,124
MinusinskRussia 6,1343,812
MogocaRussia 4,7482,950
MoscowRussia 7,5324,680
MurmanskRussia 6,1503,822
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8946,770
MatamSenegal 11,6327,228
MogadishuSomalia 13,1558,174
MadridSpain 9,1955,714
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1995,716
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3735,824
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5905,960
MelillaSpain 9,7716,072
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5335,924
MalakalSudan 12,6927,887
MbabaneSwaziland 16,61410,324
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6705,388
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8275,485
Mae SariangThailand 8,9325,550
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0295,611
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6655,385
MalatyaTurkey 9,4175,852
MersinTurkey 9,6525,998
MuglaTurkey 9,6856,018
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8064,851
ManstonUk 8,0765,019
MeloUruguay 14,0488,730
MercedesUruguay 13,8798,624
MontevideoUruguay 14,1268,778
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4133,985
Madison, FlUsa 6,5964,099
Madison, InUsa 5,8193,616
Madison, NeUsa 4,8513,014
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,2393,256
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,0753,154
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,2693,274
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,6463,509
Marengo, IlUsa 5,3443,321
Marion, InUsa 5,6023,481
Marion, NcUsa 6,2433,879
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,0993,168
Marshall, TxUsa 5,7533,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2393,877
Mc Grath, AkUsa 952592
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9583,702
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,9192,435
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,6733,525
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,0373,751
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,0813,158
Medford, WiUsa 5,0323,127
Mellette, SdUsa 4,5142,805
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,8253,620
Mena, ArUsa 5,5773,466
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,1253,806
Mexia, TxUsa 5,6903,536
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3883,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2094,480
Midland, TxUsa 5,3073,298
Milan, MnUsa 4,6992,920
Milbank, SdUsa 4,6442,886
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,9922,480
Milford, DeUsa 6,4153,987
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4293,995
Millen, GaUsa 6,5104,045
Millport, OhUsa 5,9023,667
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3743,961
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,3393,318
Minden, NeUsa 4,7992,982
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8773,030
Minonk, IlUsa 5,4253,371
Missoula, MtUsa 3,4452,141
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,2943,911
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,2933,289
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2973,292
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4093,982
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,6992,920
Montgomery AlUsa 6,2753,899
Montrose, CoUsa 4,4552,768
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3343,936
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6284,119
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2433,879
Moro, OrUsa 3,1281,944
Morris, MnUsa 4,6302,877
Morrison, IlUsa 5,2993,293
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2223,866
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6283,497
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,2693,274
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,4343,377
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1973,851
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,6523,512
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,9853,719
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,4223,369
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,4313,375
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4015,842
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1075,659
MaracayVenezuela 9,3925,836
MaturinVenezuela 9,7156,037
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2255,733
MeridaVenezuela 9,3205,792
MagoyeZambia 15,5689,674
MansaZambia 15,0089,326
MbalaZambia 14,7149,144
MfuweZambia 15,1839,435
MisamfuZambia 14,8529,229
MonguZambia 15,5449,659
MpikaZambia 15,0459,349
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,2099,451
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5079,636
MumbwaZambia 15,4729,614
MwinilungaZambia 15,1439,410
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9459,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -