Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8145,477
NeuquenArgentina 13,7318,532
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8848,628
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7766,075
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6666,007
Nowra RanAustralia 10,9666,814
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4047,087
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4524,631
NatitingouBenin 12,5807,818
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,9258,653
NgaoundereCameroon 13,0518,110
NkoundjaCameroon 13,2228,216
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7073,546
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6901,671
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2093,858
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5273,435
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2331,388
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4802,163
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5813,468
N’DjamenaChad 12,5257,783
NanchangChina 6,9034,289
NanjingChina 6,4353,999
NanningChina 7,9024,910
NicosiaCyprus 9,8536,123
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7674,827
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4295,238
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4135,228
NegeleEthiopia 12,9788,064
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3265,174
NandiFiji 8,3265,174
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9924,345
NancyFrance 8,4175,231
NantesFrance 8,4985,280
NiceFrance 8,9825,582
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9394,933
NurembergGermany 8,3595,194
NurnbergGermany 8,3585,194
NaxosGreece 9,7236,042
NanortalikGreenland 6,0593,765
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9623,705
NordGreenland 4,6702,902
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4993,417
NzerekoreGuinea 12,6257,845
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7296,046
New DelhiIndia 9,1025,656
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3275,796
NaganoJapan 4,8363,005
NagasakiJapan 5,6793,529
NagoJapan 6,3133,923
NagoyaJapan 5,0323,127
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3653,955
NaraJapan 5,1413,195
NazeJapan 6,0643,768
NemuroJapan 3,8742,407
NiigataJapan 4,6852,911
NikkoJapan 4,7472,950
NobeokaJapan 5,5773,466
NairobiKenya 13,7688,556
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7123,550
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9244,924
NidaLithuania 7,7234,799
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6439,099
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3659,548
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9459,287
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0889,376
NaraMali 11,8567,368
NioroMali 11,7927,328
NemaMauritania 11,7007,271
NouakchottMauritania 11,2817,010
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,0995,654
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7056,652
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9706,817
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8906,767
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0925,028
N’GuigmiNiger 12,2837,633
NiameyNiger 12,2477,610
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2643,892
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9573,702
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0983,168
NawabshahPakistan 9,7426,054
NokkundiPakistan 9,7206,040
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5647,807
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,8194,859
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0423,755
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9123,053
NikolaevRussia 8,5645,322
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5882,229
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,9701,224
NizneangarskRussia 5,1393,193
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7103,548
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,3993,976
NovgorodRussia 7,3094,542
NovosibirskRussia 6,3893,970
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9886,828
No. 6Sudan 11,4467,113
NyalaSudan 12,5037,770
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5815,332
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0265,609
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6906,021
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7065,410
NarathiwatThailand 9,7666,068
NigdeTurkey 9,5245,918
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,9145,539
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4745,266
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6853,533
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6853,533
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,9443,694
Natchez, MsUsa 6,0223,742
Neosho, MoUsa 5,4183,367
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3983,976
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3263,931
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9613,704
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0633,146
New London, WiUsa 5,1823,220
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,2413,878
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,2263,869
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8923,040
New YorkUsa 6,3103,921
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3513,946
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3343,936
Newark, NjUsa 6,3253,930
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2283,249
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4073,982
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,2293,250
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3043,918
Newport, TnUsa 6,1823,841
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,046650
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5184,050
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,8252,998
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0311,883
North Loup, NeUsa 4,7262,937
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6832,910
Norton, KsUsa 4,8112,989
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7873,596
NdolaZambia 15,2209,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -