Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7726,072
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0116,842
OranArgentina 12,6267,846
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4927,141
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9076,778
OstendeBelgium 8,1065,037
ObidosBrazil 11,2657,000
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,3007,643
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8713,649
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8733,649
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5808,439
OdenseDenmark 7,7034,787
OtavaloEcuador 9,6345,987
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,5725,327
OuluFinland 6,6394,126
OroomiehIran 9,3585,815
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3045,782
OdienneIvory Coast 12,4587,742
ObihiroJapan 4,0532,518
OfunatoJapan 4,4282,752
OitaJapan 5,5273,435
OkayamaJapan 5,2653,272
OkinoerabuJapan 6,1963,850
OmaezakiJapan 4,9983,106
OmuJapan 3,9542,457
OnahamaJapan 4,6422,885
OsakaJapan 5,1633,208
OshimaJapan 4,9133,053
OtaruJapan 4,1732,593
OwaseJapan 5,1693,212
OuarzazateMorocco 10,1636,316
OujoaMorocco 9,8436,116
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,9155,540
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3847,074
OphirNew Zealand 11,4547,118
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5466,553
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6027,209
OcotalNicaragua 7,8964,906
OrlandNorway 6,7774,212
OsloNorway 7,1994,473
OhotskRussia 3,1911,983
OkhotskRussia 3,1911,983
OlekminskRussia 4,3282,689
OlenekRussia 4,2792,659
OmskRussia 6,7434,190
OnegaRussia 6,6514,133
OrenburgRussia 7,6284,740
OymyakonRussia 3,1021,928
OviedoSpain 8,8405,494
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8484,255
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1954,471
OdessaUkraine 8,6435,371
OvrucUkraine 8,1235,048
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1053,794
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,7882,976
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1803,840
Oakley, IdUsa 3,7782,348
Oconto, WiUsa 5,1993,230
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9343,687
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,3193,305
Olathe, KsUsa 5,2003,232
Olivia, MnUsa 4,7732,966
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8831,791
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,9713,089
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,9593,081
Oolitic, InUsa 5,6973,540
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9194,300
Orono, MeUsa 6,2633,892
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,2213,244
Oswego, NyUsa 5,9703,710
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,4203,368
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,2003,232
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,7873,596
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5593,454
Ozark, ArUsa 5,5773,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -