Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7684,827
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8456,118
ParanaArgentina 13,6068,455
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6408,476
PehuajoArgentina 13,8558,610
PergaminoArgentina 13,7758,560
PigeArgentina 13,9668,679
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3858,318
PosadasArgentina 13,5188,400
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1838,192
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1158,150
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1008,762
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3617,681
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1646,938
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9035,533
ParakouBenin 12,7097,897
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0958,137
ParacatuBrazil 13,2038,204
ParanaBrazil 12,7197,904
ParanaguaBrazil 13,8328,595
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1548,174
ParintinsBrazil 11,2566,995
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1987,580
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8198,587
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3498,295
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7137,900
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,0038,080
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4358,349
PeixeBrazil 12,6307,848
PetrolinaBrazil 12,8697,997
PicosBrazil 12,5937,825
PiraiBrazil 13,8718,620
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9488,046
PompeuBrazil 13,4988,388
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1178,151
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4507,115
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,7328,533
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3657,062
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0438,726
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5047,770
PosseBrazil 12,9518,048
PlevenBulgaria 9,0295,611
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1675,697
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1085,660
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7871,732
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8262,378
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9481,832
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7313,561
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8033,606
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6132,867
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6191,627
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5544,073
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3941,488
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,6122,245
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5511,585
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0551,277
Princeton, BcCanada 3,9082,428
ParronChile 13,1928,197
Puerto AysenChile 13,9878,692
Puerto MonttChile 13,6468,480
Punta ArenasChile 14,6609,110
PingbianChina 6,8324,246
PeralesColombia 9,4495,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7746,074
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3315,177
PragueCzech Republic 8,3035,159
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4325,240
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4305,239
PoloDominican Republic 8,4565,255
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3505,189
PichilingueEcuador 9,6816,016
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6125,973
PuyoEcuador 9,8146,099
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2946,397
ParisFrance 8,3655,198
PerpignanFrance 9,0405,618
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,44410,218
Port-GentilGabon 13,9068,641
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,0305,611
PotsdamGermany 8,0465,000
PatrasGreece 9,6155,975
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2112,617
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1353,813
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2205,729
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3635,197
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9234,923
PecsHungary 8,7625,445
PambanIndia 10,8546,745
PuneIndia 10,2446,366
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5316,544
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8796,139
PadovaItaly 8,8165,478
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7295,424
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6325,985
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6245,980
PantelleriaItaly 9,7716,072
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8765,516
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4395,866
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0765,640
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1545,689
PiacenzaItaly 8,8615,506
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0015,593
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9255,546
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3205,792
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3575,814
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2355,739
PrizziItaly 9,6766,013
PakseLaos 8,7285,423
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9676,193
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8699,240
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8949,255
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3793,964
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1645,695
PatheinMyanmar 9,2515,749
PutaoMyanmar 8,1325,053
PyiMyanmar 9,0375,616
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,9915,587
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4976,523
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8186,723
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8946,769
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3726,445
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0374,994
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,2718,247
PohangNorth Korea 5,4443,383
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4343,377
PadidanPakistan 9,6936,023
PanjgurPakistan 9,8536,123
ParachinarPakistan 8,9125,538
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0506,245
PeshawarPakistan 8,8345,489
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,5505,313
PilarParaguay 13,3288,282
PiscoPeru 11,0386,859
PiuraPeru 9,9856,205
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3767,069
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3935,216
PoznanPoland 8,0495,001
PrzemyslPoland 8,3285,175
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1255,670
PortalegrePortugal 9,2505,748
Porto Portugal 9,0265,609
PavelecRussia 7,7314,804
PecoraRussia 6,2153,862
PermRussia 6,9594,324
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4991,553
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9194,300
PjatigorskRussia 8,7155,416
PoronajskRussia 3,6552,271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5895,337
Providenja BayRussia 1,175730
PskovRussia 7,4094,604
PodorSenegal 11,4697,127
PopradSlovakia 8,4185,231
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,57010,918
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,62110,329
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3885,834
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9396,798
Port SudanSudan 11,4887,139
ParamariboSuriname 10,5666,566
PiteňSweden 6,6094,107
PalmyraSyria 9,8366,112
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1845,086
PhetchabunThailand 8,8945,527
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9155,540
PhraeThailand 8,8015,469
PhuketThailand 9,8466,119
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8276,107
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0985,653
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3975,839
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7486,058
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1115,040
PoltavaUkraine 8,2525,128
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9388,661
PradoUruguay 14,1278,779
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2148,832
Palestine, IlUsa 5,6353,502
Pana, IlUsa 5,5383,442
Paoli, InUsa 5,7583,578
Paris, IlUsa 5,5573,453
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,6262,874
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3013,916
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2222,624
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,3983,354
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,2973,292
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,0623,145
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2202,001
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,3783,963
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4033,358
Perry, OkUsa 5,3083,299
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3293,933
Philo, OhUsa 5,9213,679
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5652,837
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,4742,780
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7653,583
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,6832,910
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,7492,951
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9863,720
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3103,921
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4203,990
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6863,533
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8022,363
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,6832,910
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4203,368
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,9523,699
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8151,749
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9903,723
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2523,885
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8151,749
Portage, WiUsa 5,1953,228
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3013,916
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9881,857
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1353,191
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7213,555
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1901,982
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4394,001
Princeton, InUsa 5,7143,551
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3953,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6552,893
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8266,106
PetaukeZambia 15,3049,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -