Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,0795,642
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,9345,552
QubaAzerbaijan 8,8775,517
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5427,794
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5452,203
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9923,723
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,5951,613
QuinteroChile 13,0448,106
QingdaoChina 6,0063,732
QiqiharChina 4,9333,066
QuitoEcuador 9,6576,001
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,4637,123
QuettaPakistan 9,4075,845
Quanah, TxUsa 5,2703,275
Quitman, GaUsa 6,5344,060
Quang TriVietnam 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -