Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4898,382
ReconquistaArgentina 13,4378,350
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,4858,380
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6429,098
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8047,956
RosarioArgentina 13,6828,502
RichmondAustralia 10,8206,724
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7996,089
RecifeBrazil 13,0628,117
RemansoBrazil 12,7977,952
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2276,977
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,9428,663
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8018,576
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,0128,086
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1661,967
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4312,754
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,8242,376
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,8222,375
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5462,203
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9591,839
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8103,610
RuoqiangChina 7,5794,710
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8785,517
RandersDenmark 7,5834,712
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3665,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3915,214
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,4636,502
RumipambaEcuador 9,7286,045
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4406,488
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6236,601
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4736,508
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,8306,730
RostockGermany 7,8434,874
RhodesGreece 9,7786,076
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2053,856
ReykhólarIceland 6,1913,847
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3293,933
RamsarIran 9,2935,775
RashtIran 9,2785,765
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8664,888
RadicofaniItaly 9,0955,652
Resia PassItaly 8,6605,381
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9735,576
RivoltoItaly 8,7585,442
Rolle PassItaly 8,7175,417
RomeItaly 9,2035,719
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2185,728
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7765,453
RumoiJapan 4,0822,536
RigaLatvia 7,5334,681
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7064,789
RodriguesMauritius 14,5079,015
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9733,712
RabatMorocco 9,8306,108
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1675,697
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,8649,858
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9546,807
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1996,959
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0856,889
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4536,495
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5396,549
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5666,566
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4987,145
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5476,554
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5096,530
RivasNicaragua 8,1365,056
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,5785,952
RebolyRussia 6,7284,181
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4295,238
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6996,649
RagaSudan 12,8938,012
RashadSudan 12,4477,735
RenkSudan 12,4307,724
RumbekSudan 13,0268,094
RanongThailand 9,6405,990
Roi EtThailand 8,7745,452
RizeTurkey 9,0905,649
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,7165,416
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6045,347
RomnyUkraine 8,1375,057
RovnoUkraine 8,2245,110
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3066,404
RochaUruguay 14,2168,834
Racine, WiUsa 5,3633,333
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4494,007
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,3162,682
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,3142,681
Reading, PaUsa 6,2523,885
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3952,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,8602,399
Redding, CaUsa 3,3652,091
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2102,616
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5982,236
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,5413,444
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4013,978
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4013,978
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2583,889
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9893,100
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9303,685
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,8403,008
Rockford, IlUsa 5,3233,308
Rockville, InUsa 5,6193,491
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,9753,092
Rome, GaUsa 6,2223,866
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4312,754
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1391,950
Roswell, NmUsa 5,0473,136
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3733,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -