Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,8125,476
ShkoderAlbania 9,1945,713
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7286,045
SaltaArgentina 12,7017,893
San AntonioArgentina 14,0578,735
San LuisArgentina 13,3688,307
San RafaelArgentina 13,3548,298
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7688,556
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0288,095
SarmientoArgentina 14,1998,824
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8406,736
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8306,730
SalzburgAustria 8,5555,316
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9275,547
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0555,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9525,563
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5345,303
SaveBenin 12,8507,985
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2237,596
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9995,592
SalvadorBrazil 13,3258,280
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8598,612
SantaremBrazil 11,3627,060
SantosBrazil 13,8338,596
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5678,430
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9197,407
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,7527,924
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9808,687
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6668,492
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,7548,547
Sao LuisBrazil 12,0007,457
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7698,556
São PauloBrazil 13,7778,561
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,5418,414
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0976,896
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,9888,071
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1698,183
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5678,431
SobralBrazil 12,3397,668
SoureBrazil 11,5777,194
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7817,942
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1978,822
SurubimBrazil 12,9978,076
SadovoBulgaria 9,1685,697
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2425,743
SofiaBulgaria 9,1195,667
SiemreapCambodia 9,0065,596
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8234,240
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5132,183
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4033,979
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0041,245
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1412,573
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,6032,239
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2803,281
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6073,484
Scott, SkCanada 3,4662,154
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9883,721
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5844,091
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0823,779
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,9951,240
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,5702,840
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,6012,859
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9781,851
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2411,393
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5024,041
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4163,987
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6472,266
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6392,261
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6304,120
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,1806,326
SalCape Verde 11,1656,938
SantiagoChile 13,1258,156
SewellChile 13,1938,198
ShanghaiChina 6,3343,936
ShantouChina 7,3054,539
ShenyangChina 5,3673,335
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2925,153
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8975,529
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3825,208
SibenikCroatia 9,0135,601
SplitCroatia 9,0395,617
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7284,802
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6184,734
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4065,224
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5495,313
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4855,273
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3945,216
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4765,267
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5025,283
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3695,201
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4635,259
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3965,217
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4595,256
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3685,200
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3255,173
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5105,288
San GabrielEcuador 9,6295,983
SalloumEgypt 10,3426,426
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5986,585
SohagEgypt 10,8216,724
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5516,556
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7164,795
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,2699,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3643,955
StrasbourgFrance 8,4435,247
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,9516,805
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6686,629
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8495,499
SchleswigGermany 7,7934,843
StuttgartGermany 8,4305,238
SamosGreece 9,6445,993
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5225,917
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9106,158
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3083,299
SiguiriGuinea 12,2057,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6464,751
SzegedHungary 8,7315,426
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6215,357
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2163,863
SagarIndia 9,4805,891
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6825,395
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,2305,114
SemnanIran 9,3505,810
ShahroudIran 9,2165,727
ShirazIran 10,0106,220
ShannonIreland 7,7784,833
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9705,574
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2395,741
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4505,872
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9535,564
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3185,790
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5035,905
SigonellaItaly 9,7156,037
SassandraIvory Coast 12,9898,072
SagaJapan 5,6083,485
SaigoJapan 5,1813,219
SakaiJapan 5,2393,255
SakataJapan 4,5582,832
SapporoJapan 4,1622,586
SaseboJapan 5,6523,512
SendaiJapan 4,5412,822
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,4803,406
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5133,426
ShinjoJapan 4,5402,821
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2473,260
ShirakawaJapan 4,6712,903
ShizuokaJapan 4,9563,080
SumotoJapan 5,2293,249
SuttsuJapan 4,2502,641
SuwaJapan 4,8903,039
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6587,866
SavannakhetLaos 8,6685,386
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6444,750
SiluteLithuania 7,7164,795
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2035,719
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6609,110
SalimaMalawi 15,1709,427
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7865,460
SibuMalaysia 9,5065,907
SanMali 12,1177,530
SegouMali 12,0777,505
SikassoMali 12,3107,650
St. BrandonMauritius 14,4098,954
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1194,424
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2093,858
SainshandMongolia 5,9113,673
SafiMorocco 9,9646,192
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,2546,372
SittweMyanmar 9,0525,625
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7346,670
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2874,528
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1763,216
SaiqOman 10,5066,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2657,000
SurOman 10,4916,519
SialkotPakistan 8,8495,499
SibbiPakistan 9,4345,863
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3848,317
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2546,993
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9644,949
SandomierzPoland 8,2335,116
SniezkaPoland 8,2355,117
SuwalkiPoland 7,8474,876
SzczecinPoland 7,9374,932
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4635,881
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0015,593
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7495,436
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,0539,354
Satu MareRomania 8,5505,313
SibiuRomania 8,7675,448
SulinaRomania 8,7955,465
SadrinskRussia 6,9524,320
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1574,448
SalekhardRussia 5,8653,645
SaratovRussia 7,8514,879
SejmcanRussia 2,6421,642
SelagoncyRussia 4,3112,679
Simusir IslandRussia 3,2402,013
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5012,797
SmolenskRussia 7,7154,794
SociRussia 8,8285,486
SortovalaRussia 6,9624,326
SuntarRussia 4,3682,714
SurgutRussia 6,1643,831
SverdlovskRussia 6,9604,325
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6934,159
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9605,568
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7608,551
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4448,354
SingaporeSingapore 10,0926,271
SliacSlovakia 8,4665,261
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4743,402
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4383,379
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1075,659
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9105,537
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8625,507
SevilleSpain 9,4845,893
SennarSudan 12,2187,592
ShambatSudan 12,0057,460
ShendiSudan 11,8767,380
StenseleSweden 6,6434,128
StockholmSweden 7,2774,522
StorlienSweden 6,8314,245
SundsvallSweden 6,9254,303
SantisSwitzerland 8,5995,343
SongeaTanzania 14,8129,205
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6455,372
SongkhlaThailand 9,7736,073
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1355,677
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6856,018
SurinThailand 8,8915,525
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,5577,803
SokodeTogo 12,7227,906
SfaxTunisia 9,9976,212
SousseTunisia 9,8756,136
SamsunTurkey 9,1365,677
SiirtTurkey 9,3985,840
SivasTurkey 9,2925,774
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,9935,588
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1215,047
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2284,492
SarataUkraine 8,7005,406
SarnyUkraine 8,1435,060
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7965,466
SumyUkraine 8,1135,042
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3516,432
SaltoUruguay 13,7348,535
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5682,217
Safford, AzUsa 4,7272,937
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1463,819
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9134,296
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,5073,422
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8623,021
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8923,040
Salem, InUsa 5,7583,578
Salem, OrUsa 3,0071,869
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9962,483
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,4613,394
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,7433,569
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3062,676
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5852,228
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7495,437
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8832,413
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7432,947
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0272,502
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3253,930
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2853,284
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6124,109
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8993,044
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4462,763
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,7583,578
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8801,790
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8921,797
Sedan, KsUsa 5,2713,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8221,753
Selma, AlUsa 6,2633,892
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3673,956
Seymour, InUsa 5,7583,578
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8983,665
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0322,506
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,7943,601
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,8603,020
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,7532,954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,5293,436
Southport, NcUsa 6,6514,133
Sparta, IlUsa 5,5973,478
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0603,766
Spickard, MoUsa 5,1853,222
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1831,978
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8913,039
Springfield, IlUsa 5,4673,397
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4383,379
St Paul Island, AkUsa 512318
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,7782,969
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,5093,423
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,0673,149
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3103,921
State College, PaUsa 6,1033,792
State University, MsUsa 6,0543,762
State University, NmUsa 4,9983,106
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2443,880
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3422,698
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3113,300
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6322,257
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9153,054
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3433,942
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,5773,466
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6014,102
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1271,943
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,3253,309
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,9873,099
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0193,740
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4685,262
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3085,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6215,979
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3176,411
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4976,523
SocotraYemen 11,7337,291
SenangaZambia 15,6379,717
SerenjeZambia 15,2169,455
SeshekeZambia 15,7779,804
SolweziZambia 15,1679,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -