Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,2125,724
TiranaAlbania 9,2785,766
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2697,003
TebessaAlgeria 9,9016,153
TimimounAlgeria 10,4856,516
TindoufAlgeria 10,4876,517
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1426,302
TrelewArgentina 14,2368,847
TucumanArgentina 12,8918,011
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2176,349
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2166,348
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9165,541
TibooburraAustralia 10,7776,697
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5495,934
TshaneBotswana 16,52710,270
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7917,949
TarauacaBrazil 10,8766,758
TauaBrazil 12,5547,801
TefeBrazil 10,8236,726
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5908,445
TeresinaBrazil 12,3277,660
TiriosBrazil 10,8556,746
TorresBrazil 14,0808,749
TracuateuaBrazil 11,7087,275
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,2178,213
TriunfoBrazil 12,8617,992
TucuruiBrazil 11,7877,325
TuriacuBrazil 11,8587,369
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6552,271
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1661,346
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8471,148
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,8422,387
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9921,859
Thompson, MbCanada 3,9322,444
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,8683,025
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3083,299
Tofino, BcCanada 2,5781,602
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7913,598
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7733,588
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8603,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4852,787
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5454,067
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4538,360
TaiyuanChina 6,3513,946
TaoyuanChina 6,8754,272
TengchongChina 8,2695,139
TønderDenmark 7,7454,813
TylstrupDenmark 7,5014,661
TystofteDenmark 7,7224,798
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4325,240
TahrirEgypt 10,3836,452
TantaEgypt 10,3646,440
TallinEstonia 7,2564,509
TartuEstonia 7,3724,581
TampereFinland 7,0304,368
TurkuFinland 7,1404,437
ToulonFrance 9,0325,613
ToulouseFrance 8,9255,546
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9224,923
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8245,484
TchibanGabon 14,1678,803
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9295,548
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3035,160
TamaleGhana 12,6337,851
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3585,815
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6926,023
TimehriGuyana 10,3186,412
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8114,854
TelaHonduras 7,6454,750
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0576,871
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0576,871
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0956,273
TabrizIran 9,2825,768
TeheranIran 9,4025,843
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1746,322
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3775,827
TarvisioItaly 8,7015,407
TermoliItaly 9,2045,720
TorinoItaly 8,8335,489
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8145,477
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,6515,997
TrevicoItaly 9,3115,786
TrevisoItaly 8,7915,463
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7935,464
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8295,487
TabouIvory Coast 13,0098,084
TadotsuJapan 5,3073,298
TakadaJapan 4,7982,982
TakamatsuJapan 5,2853,284
TakayamaJapan 4,9353,067
TanegashimaJapan 5,7743,588
TatenoJapan 4,7612,958
TateyamaJapan 4,8623,022
TokushimaJapan 5,2723,276
TokyoJapan 4,8132,991
TomakomaiJapan 4,1792,597
TottoriJapan 5,1803,219
ToyamaJapan 4,8953,042
ToyookaJapan 5,1393,194
TsuJapan 5,0953,166
TsurugaJapan 5,0513,139
TsuyamaJapan 5,2283,249
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5944,719
TripoliLebanon 9,8916,146
TobrukLibya 10,3156,410
TripoliLibya 10,2376,361
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6434,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,0819,371
TolanaroMadagascar 15,8819,869
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8629,857
ThyoloMalawi 15,4109,576
TawauMalaysia 8,9475,559
TessalitMali 11,4907,140
TimbuktuMali 11,7877,324
TombMali 11,7927,328
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,3777,070
TacubayaMexico 6,5784,088
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4133,985
TarialanMongolia 5,9803,716
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2383,876
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1763,838
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2153,862
TangierMorocco 9,6666,006
TarfayaMorocco 10,3316,420
TazaMorocco 9,8676,132
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7475,435
TaungooMyanmar 8,9525,563
ThandweMyanmar 9,1195,667
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,0785,641
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4556,497
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5517,178
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9106,779
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6326,607
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5206,537
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5166,535
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6116,594
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7186,660
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3277,039
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,1106,904
TahouaNiger 12,1387,543
TillaberyNiger 12,1567,554
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5433,445
TromsoNorway 6,1293,808
TrondheimNorway 6,8124,233
ThumraitOman 11,2026,961
TacnaPeru 11,8007,333
TarapotoPeru 10,3706,444
TrujilloPeru 10,3436,427
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,8624,886
TorunPoland 7,9784,958
TimisoaraRomania 8,7815,457
TambovRussia 7,8044,850
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3455,186
TaraRussia 6,5344,060
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7093,547
TermezRussia 8,6875,398
TernejRussia 4,3262,688
TobolskRussia 6,6144,110
TomskRussia 6,1833,842
Tot’MaRussia 7,0104,356
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4794,026
TuapseRussia 8,7845,458
TuraRussia 4,9843,097
TurukhanskRussia 5,3163,303
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2076,964
TortosaSpain 9,2205,729
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8076,715
TokerSudan 11,6027,210
TartousSyria 9,8426,116
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8574,261
TaboraTanzania 14,2718,868
TakThailand 8,9775,578
TrangThailand 9,8046,092
TabligboTogo 12,9918,073
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,01010,570
TunisTunisia 9,7596,065
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,8955,528
TireeUk 7,4044,601
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6424,749
TernopilUkraine 8,3435,185
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1088,767
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3603,952
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,070665
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2423,879
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5624,077
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8834,277
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5214,052
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4013,978
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,0623,145
Temple, TxUsa 5,6843,532
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,2063,856
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,2003,853
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7633,581
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0993,168
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6883,535
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9922,481
Topeka, KsUsa 5,1553,204
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1073,795
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7862,974
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4043,980
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7312,940
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,3633,333
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,1273,807
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,8212,996
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2095,101
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0476,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -