Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9149,268
UaupesBrazil 10,3526,433
UbatubaBrazil 13,8708,619
UberabaBrazil 13,3648,304
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1941,984
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1794,461
UpernavikGreenland 4,7362,943
UummannaqGreenland 4,9923,102
UdineItaly 8,7485,436
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5665,944
UenoJapan 5,1163,179
UnzendakeJapan 5,6533,513
UrakawaJapan 4,1332,568
UshibukaJapan 5,7123,550
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7392,945
UwajimaJapan 5,4683,398
UkmergeLithuania 7,7134,793
UtenaLithuania 7,6814,773
UlaangomMongolia 6,4444,004
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8553,638
UlgiiMongolia 6,6184,112
UliastaiMongolia 6,3863,968
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5284,056
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6963,540
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2343,253
UfaRussia 7,3004,536
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6102,865
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5203,430
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,3141,438
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3333,314
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2793,902
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,1471,334
Ust-MajaRussia 3,6232,251
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3521,462
Umm BeninSudan 12,2657,621
UmeňSweden 6,7774,211
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7725,451
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7075,411
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8515,500
UrfaTurkey 9,5465,932
UsakTurkey 9,5125,911
Uman’Ukraine 8,3925,215
UzgorodUkraine 8,4605,257
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0653,769
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7833,593
Urbana, IlUsa 5,5573,453
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8073,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -