Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3755,826
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3328,285
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,2488,233
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4668,368
ViennaAustria 8,5125,289
VitebskBelarus 7,6774,770
VassourasBrazil 13,8658,616
VicosaBrazil 13,7698,556
VitoriaBrazil 13,8858,628
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3638,304
VarnaBulgaria 9,0275,610
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5463,446
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7361,700
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2131,997
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2972,049
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7511,709
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7461,706
ValdiviaChile 13,5048,392
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5588,425
VallenarChile 12,7667,933
ValparaisoChile 13,0588,115
VanguardiaColombia 9,5705,947
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5636,564
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4964,658
VestervigDenmark 7,5384,684
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4435,246
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2985,156
VilsandiEstonia 7,3794,585
VaasaFinland 6,8604,263
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4363,999
VeravalIndia 10,1826,327
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,8236,104
ValentiaIreland 7,8344,868
VeniceItaly 8,8075,473
VeronaItaly 8,8145,477
VicenzaItaly 8,7985,467
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1875,709
ViterboItaly 9,1475,684
VolterraItaly 9,0345,614
VientianeLaos 8,6705,388
VarenaLithuania 7,8274,864
VilniusLithuania 7,7824,836
VeracruzMexico 6,7924,220
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0905,027
VaernesNorway 6,8094,231
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9784,336
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0093,734
VillarricaParaguay 13,3508,296
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7975,467
VanavaraRussia 5,1653,210
VasileviciRussia 8,0114,978
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5534,693
VerhojanskRussia 3,4752,160
ViljujskRussia 4,1092,554
VitimRussia 4,7572,956
Vize IslandRussia 4,5582,832
VladivostokRussia 4,7482,951
VolgogradRussia 8,1865,087
VologdaRussia 7,1234,426
VoronezRussia 7,9624,948
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,9151,190
VytegraRussia 6,9834,339
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4428,353
ValenciaSpain 9,3525,811
ValladolidSpain 9,0455,621
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9075,535
VisbySweden 7,4644,638
VanTurkey 9,3095,785
ValleyUk 7,7914,841
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3555,192
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5502,206
Valdez, AkUsa 1,160721
Valentine, NeUsa 4,5672,838
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,9811,853
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,7992,982
Vevay, InUsa 5,8353,626
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,9893,722
Victoria, TxUsa 5,8993,666
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,0753,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -