Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1086,903
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7807,320
WilliamtownAustralia 10,6986,648
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,1065,659
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6407,233
WoomeraAustralia 11,1886,952
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1556,310
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7463,570
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7463,571
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0641,282
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,7271,073
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6063,484
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6863,534
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3002,672
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,7762,346
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1325,675
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,8492,392
WajimaJapan 4,8623,021
WakamatsuJapan 4,6632,898
WakayamaJapan 5,2213,244
WakkanaiJapan 3,9802,473
WajirKenya 13,3508,296
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 16,41410,200
WindhoekNamibia 16,38610,183
WaihiNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6276,604
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5576,560
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6426,613
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8896,766
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,5866,579
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7256,665
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3526,433
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7686,691
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6256,602
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6066,590
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5026,526
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9176,784
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7856,702
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9386,797
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4336,483
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5576,560
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4526,495
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2687,002
WintonNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4546,496
WarsawPoland 8,0725,016
WroclawPoland 8,1955,092
WonsanSouth Korea 5,3203,306
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1277,536
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3477,051
WauSudan 12,9508,047
WaddingtonUk 7,8544,881
Waco, TxUsa 5,6493,510
Wake IslandUsa 4,7462,949
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8863,036
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,8513,014
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2793,902
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2302,007
Walnut, IlUsa 5,2833,283
Warren, OhUsa 5,9023,667
Warren, PaUsa 5,9413,692
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,4503,387
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3083,920
Washington, IaUsa 5,2353,253
Washington, InUsa 5,6973,540
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,9103,672
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9563,701
Watertown, SdUsa 4,6372,882
Watertown, WiUsa 5,2693,274
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6723,524
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9403,691
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6184,113
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,1373,814
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,9543,700
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,5183,429
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,5143,427
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9813,716
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2753,900
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1454,440
West Point, GaUsa 6,3043,918
West Point, NyUsa 6,3103,921
White Hall, IlUsa 5,5123,425
Whitestown, InUsa 5,6793,529
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,3773,341
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,1513,201
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0681,907
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1833,842
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4624,016
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0803,778
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1213,804
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,0192,498
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2753,900
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3263,931
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6364,124
Windsor, IlUsa 5,5743,463
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0443,756
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,8983,044
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6172,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,6832,910
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4694,020
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5172,807
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3863,968
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2193,864
Wooster, OhUsa 5,8613,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -