Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0955,652
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1465,683
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9915,587
YaoundeCameroon 13,4298,345
YokoCameroon 13,2458,230
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5154,048
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8181,751
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,9072,428
YanjiChina 4,9163,055
YichangChina 7,0084,355
YinchuanChina 6,6544,135
YiningChina 7,4544,632
YariguiesColombia 9,2995,778
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3605,195
YazdIran 9,7086,033
YakushimaJapan 5,8223,618
YamagataJapan 4,5762,844
YamaguchiJapan 5,4623,394
YokkaichiJapan 5,0753,153
YokohamaJapan 4,8403,008
YonagoJapan 5,2413,257
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8114,232
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2204,487
YeMyanmar 9,2035,719
YolaNigeria 12,8367,977
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6503,511
YurimaguasPeru 10,3296,419
YekaterinburgRussia 6,9634,327
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,8152,371
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,7985,467
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0571,900
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,455904
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,7832,351
York, PaUsa 6,2173,863
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9003,667
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4702,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -