Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cold Bay, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cold Bay, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cold Bay, Alaska with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,5335,924
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6085,349
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8915,525
Ze DocaBrazil 12,0387,481
ZhengzhouChina 6,5264,055
ZhijiangChina 7,3884,591
ZagrebCroatia 8,7825,457
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5895,337
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6746,011
ZahedanIran 9,7266,044
ZanjanIran 9,3755,826
ZacatecasMexico 6,0673,770
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9013,667
ZinderNiger 12,3057,646
ZhobPakistan 9,1875,709
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,4415,245
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4425,246
ZamoscPoland 8,2275,112
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1025,034
ZigalovoRussia 5,4253,371
ZiganskRussia 3,9152,433
ZyryankaRussia 2,7181,689
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1065,659
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5805,332
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2298,842
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1805,705
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4435,246
ZitomirUkraine 8,2435,122
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3715,202
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2675,137
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,2012,610
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,9533,078
ZambeziZambia 15,3549,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -